Share this content on Facebook!
08 Aug 2013
It is clear that getting a Vietnam visa is much simpler than other countries. Please take a look at the list below to find out the reason why it is evaluated to be so straightforward and simple.

Application Form

1. Rapid: It normally takes 2 – 3 working days to obtain a Vietnam visa; so, do not worry much if your plan to Vietnam suddenly comes across your mind. In some special case, you can use express service of 4 – 8 working hours to get visa.

2. Easy–to–use: The information you need to provide are only full name, date of birth, nationality, passport ID and arrival time. It does not require you send off your passport, family background or invitation letters from any Vietnamese companies or partners even you go to Vietnam...



26 Jul 2013

Many people keep asking how many types of Viet Nam is available, but it is hard to give the correct answer since it depends on what criteria you are mentioning. So kindly look at the below writing and find your answer or reference.

1. Address to apply and get the visa
Vietnam visas Types of Vietnam Visa

The traditional way to get the Vietnam visa is to go to Embassy or Consulate in your country. It is convenient for those living near the embassy/consulate and having free time during working hours. Another option, in the technical world, is to apply online to get the visa on arrival using your computer connected with the Internet and you will get the visa stamp upon the arrival airport in Viet Nam. Each way has its own advantages and the choice totally...



15 Jul 2013
Have you ever spent your vacation in INDOCHINA – the peninsula covering three nations, Cambodia, Laos, and Vietnam? If not, go and enjoy your unforgettable trip there soon. But before your trip, take a look at these visa general requirements to be far away from any inconvenience caused.

The Cambodia visa requirements are so simple, you just need prepare 02 passport photos and US dollars to pay the visa fee at both airports and others borders. The fee for one month single entry visa is around USD 20.00.

For Laos, you can pick the visa at airports and land borders as well. It shares the same as Cambodia’s procedure with 02 passport photos and cash in US dollars. But the fee for 15-day single entry tourist visa is USD 30.00.

For Vietnam,...


15 Jul 2013

Visa on arrival is a legitimate way to get your Vietnam visa. It seems that visa on arrival is the best choice to foreigners who wish to visit Vietnam. With a computer, laptop, or smart phone connected to internet, you can book visa everywhere at anytime.  There are some basic steps to get the Visa as follows:

Step 1: Searching information

You can:

- Ask friends who used to travel with visa on arrival. They have experienced the service and know which company is the most suitable choice. And they have real stories.

- Check out the information for detail on recommended websites, or tourism forum. There are so much useful and reliable information of reputed firms. You can ask about the requirements, process,...



12 Jul 2013

Visa is the first factor that the visitors have to handle before preparing other services for the tours in any countries. In Vietnam, there are 2 official ways to apply a visa, one is to apply online (Visa on arrival) and the other way is to apply at Vietnmese embassy in the country where you are staying. This article is written to explain why visa on arrival (VOA) is widely used among foreign travelers.

Advantages of VOA which are recognized by millions of users:

Vietnam visa online Vietnam visa on arrival   Why is it popular?

• Convenience: The process of applying VOA can be done at anywhere via email with a computer, smart phone or tablet connected to the Internet and the applicants do not need to send off the passport.

• Time saving: Normally 2-3 working days are...



19 Sep 2011

1. Tourist Visa: Valid for 1 month from the issuing date of your Vietnam visa, (1 month single or 1 month multiple)

1-month single visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam on or after the issuing date of the visa, stay here for 1 month, and leave before or on the expiry date of the Visa. If you go out of Vietnam, you cannot use this Visa to re-enterVietnam.

1-month multiple visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam, leave for some other nations, and then re-enter Vietnam within 1 month (30 days) (from the issuing date till the expiry date of the visa).

2. Business Visa: Business visas are usually valid for three or six months, allowing multiple entries and the right to work in Vietnam....



19 Sep 2011
Vietnam visa upon arrival offers you easiest and simpliest way to get visa to Vietnam. It's legal and no trouble at the airport. To facilitate you  we have listed some common mistakes that applicant might make when applying for Vietnam visa on arrival to help you avoid the same things when you apply for a visa on arrival to Vietnam.



1 - No visa on arrival in advance: Many people think that they can get a visa directly at Vietnam airport without applying online. That is NOT true, you may end up with delaying/canceling your flights or waiting at the airport until the visa is approved. So, you will need to apply online for an approval letter in order to pick up your visa at Vietnam airport.

2 - Visa on arrival at the border: Visa on arrival...


19 Sep 2011
If you already applied for a visa to other countries, you will find that getting a visa to Vietnam a really simple process. We have just listed below 5 reasons why it is easier to get a visa to Vietnam than any other countries.

1.    Quick:  In many cases, you have a sudden plan to Vietnam for business purposes, and you do not have visa in hand. Such cases, you are able to get a visa to Vietnam in just 2-4 hours. It is still much easier even than booking a flight ticket.

2.    Simple: All the information you are required to provide for a visa application is simple: your name, your  date of birth, arrival date and passport number. You will not need to send off your...



07 Sep 2011

Phu Quoc is not only a beautiful island but also one of the most interesting places to visit in Vietnam. With a new regulation granted by the Prime Minister exempting visa requirements for international tourists, Phu Quoc is opening up to welcome international cruise ships to the picturesque island. 


From mid-January onwards, international tourists visiting Phu Quoc no longer need to pass through Ho Chi Minh City’s Tan Son Nhat International Airport. The Saigon-Phu Quoc Resort could receive international travellers by sea and the Coco-Explore cruise ship with...



07 Sep 2011

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days. 


Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnam embassy, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are travelling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies. To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:


  • Entry permit form (which can vary from one Vietnamese embassies or consulate abroad to another) - There are two categories of this form: for foreigners and for Vietnamese oversea.

  • Two photos...