Share this content on Facebook!
19 Sep 2011

1. Tourist Visa: Valid for 1 month from the issuing date of your Vietnam visa, (1 month single or 1 month multiple)

1-month single visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam on or after the issuing date of the visa, stay here for 1 month, and leave before or on the expiry date of the Visa. If you go out of Vietnam, you cannot use this Visa to re-enterVietnam.

1-month multiple visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam, leave for some other nations, and then re-enter Vietnam within 1 month (30 days) (from the issuing date till the expiry date of the visa).

2. Business Visa: Business visas are usually valid for three or six months, allowing multiple entries and the right to work in Vietnam....