Share this content on Facebook!
24 Aug 2013

With an aim to attract much more foreigners to Cambodia, the government decided to launch e-visa with which applicants no longer go to Cambodia Embassy to apply visa – they just need fill in the e-form and get all via internet. You need to prepare the documents as follows:
• A Passport Photocopy
• 1 photos (3 x 4 cm)
• US$ 20 Cash for tourist visa fee (Paid directly to the Immigration at the land border or airport)

The ports of entry below are the places you can get visa stamped:
+ By land: Aranyapathet-Poipet and Trat-Koh Kong Border of Thailand and Moc Bai – Bavet Border of Vietnam are the land borders in which travelers can get visa stamped to go to Cambodia legally.
+ By Air: Pochentong Airport in Phnompenh...



20 Aug 2013

If you are travelling in Cambodia with a going-to-expired visa, please read some information below carefully:

1. If you overstay a visa in Cambodia, USD 6.00 per day will be fined. It is quite expensive; therefore, please find a big and reliable travel agency to extend your visa before it is expired. There are many agencies in Cambodia provide visa extension service, and it is not difficult to find one.

2. Visa validity issued depending on the original visa you have.
- Tourist visa is just permitted to be extended once time with the 30 days validity and no re-entry.
- Business visa can be extended for long periods (up to 1 year), or even extended indefinitely, with multiple entries and exits.

Hence, if you travel Cambodia...



26 Jul 2013

If this is the first time you travel to Cambodia and have no ideas about visa to this country, hope that these tips below will help you get visa to Cambodia fast and conveniently.

Cambodia Visa

1. Visa type: There is two types: tourist visa and business visa. You can get visa on arrival at the two international airports Phnom Penh and Siem Reap or at land borders.
Since tourist visa just can be extended one time for another one month visa, if you intend to travel Cambodia for a long time, business visa is a better choice. You can extend easily this visa for long period, even indefinitely, with multiple entries. Do not worry about documents to prove for business purpose upon arrival. Actually, at the airports/borders, they just...



15 Jul 2013
Have you ever spent your vacation in INDOCHINA – the peninsula covering three nations, Cambodia, Laos, and Vietnam? If not, go and enjoy your unforgettable trip there soon. But before your trip, take a look at these visa general requirements to be far away from any inconvenience caused.

The Cambodia visa requirements are so simple, you just need prepare 02 passport photos and US dollars to pay the visa fee at both airports and others borders. The fee for one month single entry visa is around USD 20.00.

For Laos, you can pick the visa at airports and land borders as well. It shares the same as Cambodia’s procedure with 02 passport photos and cash in US dollars. But the fee for 15-day single entry tourist visa is USD 30.00.

For Vietnam,...