Share this content on Facebook!
19 Sep 2011

1. Tourist Visa: Valid for 1 month from the issuing date of your Vietnam visa, (1 month single or 1 month multiple)

1-month single visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam on or after the issuing date of the visa, stay here for 1 month, and leave before or on the expiry date of the Visa. If you go out of Vietnam, you cannot use this Visa to re-enterVietnam.

1-month multiple visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam, leave for some other nations, and then re-enter Vietnam within 1 month (30 days) (from the issuing date till the expiry date of the visa).

2. Business Visa: Business visas are usually valid for three or six months, allowing multiple entries and the right to work in Vietnam....



19 Sep 2011
Vietnam visa upon arrival offers you easiest and simpliest way to get visa to Vietnam. It's legal and no trouble at the airport. To facilitate you  we have listed some common mistakes that applicant might make when applying for Vietnam visa on arrival to help you avoid the same things when you apply for a visa on arrival to Vietnam.



1 - No visa on arrival in advance: Many people think that they can get a visa directly at Vietnam airport without applying online. That is NOT true, you may end up with delaying/canceling your flights or waiting at the airport until the visa is approved. So, you will need to apply online for an approval letter in order to pick up your visa at Vietnam airport.

2 - Visa on arrival at the border: Visa on arrival...


19 Sep 2011
If you already applied for a visa to other countries, you will find that getting a visa to Vietnam a really simple process. We have just listed below 5 reasons why it is easier to get a visa to Vietnam than any other countries.

1.    Quick:  In many cases, you have a sudden plan to Vietnam for business purposes, and you do not have visa in hand. Such cases, you are able to get a visa to Vietnam in just 2-4 hours. It is still much easier even than booking a flight ticket.

2.    Simple: All the information you are required to provide for a visa application is simple: your name, your  date of birth, arrival date and passport number. You will not need to send off your...



07 Sep 2011

Phu Quoc is not only a beautiful island but also one of the most interesting places to visit in Vietnam. With a new regulation granted by the Prime Minister exempting visa requirements for international tourists, Phu Quoc is opening up to welcome international cruise ships to the picturesque island. 


From mid-January onwards, international tourists visiting Phu Quoc no longer need to pass through Ho Chi Minh City’s Tan Son Nhat International Airport. The Saigon-Phu Quoc Resort could receive international travellers by sea and the Coco-Explore cruise ship with...



07 Sep 2011

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days. 


Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnam embassy, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are travelling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies. To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:


  • Entry permit form (which can vary from one Vietnamese embassies or consulate abroad to another) - There are two categories of this form: for foreigners and for Vietnamese oversea.

  • Two photos...