Share this content on Facebook!
19 Sep 2011

1. Tourist Visa: Valid for 1 month from the issuing date of your Vietnam visa, (1 month single or 1 month multiple)

1-month single visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam on or after the issuing date of the visa, stay here for 1 month, and leave before or on the expiry date of the Visa. If you go out of Vietnam, you cannot use this Visa to re-enterVietnam.

1-month multiple visa: visa holders can enter Vietnam, leave for some other nations, and then re-enter Vietnam within 1 month (30 days) (from the issuing date till the expiry date of the visa).

2. Business Visa: Business visas are usually valid for three or six months, allowing multiple entries and the right to work in Vietnam. One-year business visas are also possible with special permission. To get a Vietnam Business visa, you often need a letter from a business sponsor in Vietnam. Getting a business visa has now become cheap and easy, although prices almost double those of a tourist visa. It is generally easier to apply for a business visa once in Vietnam, after having arrived with a tourist visa.

3. Vietnam Visa Extension/Renew: if you are now in Vietnam and would like to stay some more days out of your current visa duration, change visa type, renew or extend your visa, you should contact some online visa agency such as http://vietnamvisaonline.com.vn for extension or renewing your Vietnam visa.

Note:

- Tourists can stay over 1 day in Vietnam from expired date of their Vietnam visa. If tourist want to stay over longer, they should renew or extend Vietnam visa.

- If the tourist stay over 2 days or more in Vietnam (from expired date in Vietnam visa), you will be punished by Vietnam immigration Department (from $30US/1 day stay over). So, tourist should be renew or extend visa if you want to stay over in Vietnam.

 


Comments

There isn't any comment in this page yet!

Do you want to be the first commenter?


New Comment

Full Name:
E-Mail Address:
Your website (if exists):
Your Comment:
Security code: